Tier List On The Best Characters To Use in Epic Seven

Here is a tier list of the best characters to use and play within the Epic Seven World. This list was made thanks to these websites: GachaGames & Epic7x

  • World: In this category you can see how a character will perform in regular adventures mode for normal and world.
  • Arena: In this category you can see how if a character how useful or effective they are in the arena offense.
  • Hunt: In this category you can see how character performs in one of the following 3 -> Wyvern, Golem and Banshee.
  • Raid: In this category you can see how a character will perform against strong end game Labyrinth mode -> Azmakalis (Normal and Hell Difficulty)

You can use this information to gather and assemble your perfect team to beat any opponent in Epic Seven. Also, this tier list is very useful in case you want to reroll, hence you can get a good team in the beginning.

Epic Seven Tier List – 3 Star Characters

CharacterClassWorldAbyssBoss HuntRaidArenaGuild WarsTotal Score
AdlayMage565576.55.8
AitherSoul Weaver8888667.3
AlexaThief7687666.7
Angelic MontmorancyMage8.59997.57.58.4
ArowellKnight7766.566.56.5
AzaleaWarrior6655555.3
BaskKnight6898556.8
Butcher Crops InquisitorKnight4666555.3
Captain RikorisWarrior7.578777.57.3
CarmaineroseSoul Weaver8.588.58.5667.6
CarrotSoul Weaver5566665.7
CelesteRanger7777.58.58.57.6
Chaos Sect AxeFighter98.5999.599
Church of Ilryos AxeFighter777.57.57.57.57.3
Commander LorinaFighter8.5989.588.58.6
DorisMage9999.5557.8
ElsonMage7666555.8
EnottFighter5666555.5
Falconer KluriKnight88.58.58.588.58.3
GloomyrainSoul Weaver7.577.58.57.577.5
GuntherFighter5555665.3
HazelMage888.58667.4
HelgaFighter5565886.3
HuradoSoul Weaver66.566.59.597.3
JechtMage8999667.8
JenaSoul Weaver3322222.3
JudithThief4544985.7
Kikirat V2Knight66777.586.9
KirisRanger51085335.7
KluriKnight5644775.5
LorinaFighter7.577.57.5777.3
Mascot HazelMage8.5998.5778.2
MirsaThief5644775.5
MistychainSoul Weaver888.58.55.55.57.3
MontmorancyMage8878336.2
MucachaFighter7777666.7
NemunasRanger567.57666.3
OtillieSoul Weaver668.57556.3
PearihorizonSoul Waever5655555.2
PyllsKnight78.568556.6
RasKnight7777666.7
RequimroarMage9999888.7
Righteous Thief RoozkidThief78788.587.8
RikorisFighter7677666.5
RimaRanger67463.545.1
RoozkidThief6666766.2
SvenThief66.56787.56.8
Taranor GuardFighter7787777.2
Taranor Royal GuardKnight6565224.3
TieriaFighter6.56.566555.8
WandaRanger77877.57.57.3

Epic Seven Tier List – 4 Star Characters

CharacterWorldAbyssBoss HuntRaidArenaGuild WarsOverall Score
Achates9.599.59.5778.6
Angelica109.51010899.4
Armin88786.56.57.3
Assassin Cartuja9.58899.59.58.9
Assassin Cidd8.58.588.598.58.5
Assassin Coli888910108.8
Auxiliary Lots8.598.59.510109.3
Blaze Dingo98.588.58.598.6
Blood Blade Karin8.578.57.588.58
Cartuja66566.565.9
Celestial Mercedes87.5889.58.58.3
Challenger Dominiel1099.510999.4
Cidd8.57.59.59109.59
Clarissa97.58.5898.58.4
Coli7.5778887.6
Corvus5556555.2
Crescent Moon Rin89.58.5898.58.6
Crimson Armin8999.59.599
Crozet7797667
Dingo8877.5877.6
Dominiel7.57777.57.57.3
Fighter Maya77.5788.597.8
General Purrgis879899.58.4
Guider Aither97.599778.1
Karin87.598888.1
Kitty Clarissa8.58.57.598.588.3
Leo77.5778.58.57.6
Lots888.58.57.577.9
Maya6766886.8
Mercedes5.55.585.55.55.55.9
Purrgis66667.576.4
Rin8.5898.5788.2
Romann776898.57.6
Rose888898.58.3
Schuri8.58.599998.8
Serila8.57.588777.7
Shadow Rose989.59.51099.2
Shooting Star Achates78.5899.598.5
Silk888.588.58.58.3
Surin88.5887.577.8
Wanderer Silk88.578887.9
Watcher Schuri7767.5997.6
Zerato77778.58.57.5

Epic Seven Tier List – 5 Star Characters

CharacterWorldAbyssBoss HuntRaidArenaGuild WarsOverall
Aramintha989.59.57.57.58.5
Arbiter Vildred988.599.59.58.9
Baal and Sezan98.598.5998.8
Baiken8897.58.598.3
Basar8.588.59109.58.9
Bellona9.5109.59.59.59.59.6
Cecilia88.58999.58.7
Cermia87.5108898.4
Charles98.59.5998.58.9
Charlotte888.59.58.59.58.7
Chloe89109.58.588.8
Dark Corvus77779.5107.9
Destina8.58.58.597.58.58.4
Diene99.59.510999.3
Dizzy91089.59.59.59.3
Fallen CeciliaN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Haste98.598.5888.5
Iseria999.59.5999.2
Judge Kise88898.58.58.3
Kayron97899.598.6
Ken9.59.5109.59.5109.7
Kise99.51098.58.59.1
Krau97.5999.5109
Lidica899.58.5998.8
Ludwig7.5877.59.598.1
LulucaN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Luna9.58.5109.5999.3
Maid Chloe8.58.5998.58.58.7
Martial Artist Ken999.59.59.59.59.3
Ravi9.599.58.57.58.58.8
Ruele of Light8.598.59.510109.3
Sage Baal and Sezan7.597.5810108.7
Sez98899.58.58.7
Sigret9898.57.578.2
Silver Blade Aramintha98.59.59.510109.4
Sol Badguy99.59.59.58.58.59.1
Specimen Sez77.587.5998
Specter Tenebria8.5999.5109.59.3
Tamarinne8.5101010668.4
Tenebria888.589.598.5
Tywin8.58108.599.58.9
Vildred9.5898.59.59.59
Violet88.59.599.5109.1
Yufine8.58.59.59.59.5109.3
Yuna8.587.58888
Zeno76.56.577.57.57

Extra Tips And Cheats To Play In Epic Seven

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of